This 4mm handmade crochet hook combines beauty and functionality. The handle is crafted from high-quality robinia wood, which shimmers beautifully under sunlight, enhancing its natural grain. Coated with a smooth lacquer finish, it provides a comfortable, ergonomic grip for long crocheting sessions. The precision KnitPro metal tip ensures effortless stitching and smooth yarn glide, making it a great choice for all crochet enthusiasts. With a length of 15.5cm and a maximum diameter of 24mm, this crochet hook is designed for optimal balance, durability, and control. Whether you’re an experienced crocheter or a beginner, this tool will elevate your craft.
- You cannot add another "6 mm J Black Hornbeam & Walnut wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 17.5 cm #1654-5344" to your basket. View basket
4 mm G Knitpro and Robinia wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 24 mm 15.5 cm #1072-4762
$33.00
Out of stock
4 mm G Knitpro and Robinia wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 24 mm 15.5 cm #1072-4762
Additional information
| Hook size | 4mm |
|---|---|
| Metal brand | Knitpro Waves (India) |
| Wood | Robinia |
| Max Handle Diameter | 24mm |
| Hook length | 15.5cm |
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Recently visited products
-
4.5 mm size 7 Tulip Gold, Purpleheart/ Robinia/ Hornbeam wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 16.5 cm #1415-5105
$79.004.5 mm size 7 Tulip Gold, Purpleheart/ Robinia/ Hornbeam wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 16.5 cm #1415-5105
The crochet hook is packed in an environmentally friendly cardboard tube.
-
6 mm J Lilac, Robinia/ Orange & White Hornbeam wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 17 cm #1486-5176
$79.00 -
5 mm H Tulip Gold, Purpleheart wood & Mixed wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 16 mm 16.5 cm #1721-5411
$79.005 mm H Tulip Gold, Purpleheart wood & Mixed wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 16 mm 16.5 cm #1721-5411
The crochet hook is packed in an environmentally friendly cardboard tube.
-
2 mm Clover Soft Touch, Lilac and English Elm/Hornbeam/Purpleheart wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 22 mm 16.5 cm #1488-5178
$79.002 mm Clover Soft Touch, Lilac and English Elm/ Hornbeam/ Purpleheart wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 22 mm 16.5 cm #1488-5178
The crochet hook is packed in an environmentally friendly cardboard tube.
Related products
-
3.25 mm D Knitpro and Ash wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 16.5 cm #675-4365
$33.003.25 mm D Knitpro and Ash wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 16.5 cm #675-4365
-
2.5 mm Knitpro and Pear wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 21 mm 16.5 cm #3941-5
$33.002.5 mm Knitpro and Pear wood Ergonomic Crochet Needle 21 mm 16.5 cm #3941-5
-
7 mm Knitpro and Honey Locust wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 18 cm #4352-662
$33.007 mm Knitpro and Honey Locust wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 18 cm #4352-662



























Reviews
There are no reviews yet.