Discover the elegance of this handmade ergonomic crochet hook with a unique hourglass shape. Crafted from lilac wood, one of the hardest woods that even sinks in water, this hook ensures exceptional durability. The handle is a beautiful mosaic of merbau, robinia, and Hornbeam, creating a visually striking and comfortable grip. Reinforced with a metal rod, this hook is built to last. Perfect for both beginners and experienced crocheters, it combines beauty, strength, and functionality. Handmade by LETTO Workshop.
6 mm = size J Lilac and Robinia (Black Locust) /Hornbeam / Merbau wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 24 mm 18 cm #1043-4733
$79.00
Out of stock
6 mm = size J Lilac and Robinia (Black Locust) /Hornbeam / Merbau wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 24 mm 18 cm #1043-4733
Additional information
| Hook size | 6mm |
|---|---|
| Wood | Hornbeam, Lilac, Merbau, Robinia |
| Max Handle Diameter | 24mm |
| Hook length | 18cm |
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Recently visited products
-
2.2 mm Tulip Gold, Walnut, Purpleheart, Hornbeam, Robinia wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 16.5 cm #1494-5184
$58.002.2 mm Tulip Gold, Walnut, Purpleheart, Hornbeam, Robinia wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 16.5 cm #1494-5184
The crochet hook is packed in an environmentally friendly cardboard tube.
-
1.25 mm Clover Steel, White, Black and Orange Hornbeam wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 16.5 cm #1481-5171
$58.001.25 mm Clover Steel, White, Black and Orange Hornbeam wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 23 mm 16.5 cm #1481-5171
The crochet hook is packed in an environmentally friendly cardboard tube.
-
0.75 mm Clover Amour Steel and Mulberry Curly wood Ergonomic Crochet Needle 18 mm 14.5 cm #1229-4919
$29.000.75 mm Clover Amour Steel and Mulberry Curly wood Ergonomic Crochet Needle 18 mm 14.5 cm #1229-4919
The crochet hook is packed in an environmentally friendly cardboard tube.
-
3 mm Tulip Gold, Dark Apricot, Walnut, Black & Orange Hornbeam wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 17 mm 15.5 cm #1646-5336
$58.00
Related products
-
1 mm Clover Amour, Apricot and Merbau/ Hornbeam/ Walnut wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 21 mm 14.5 cm #1141-4831
$79.00 -
7.5 mm Black Hornbeam, Mosaic Robinia/Apricot/Hornbeam wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 24 mm 17 cm #1042-4732
$79.007.5 mm Black Hornbeam, Mosaic Robinia/Apricot/Hornbeam wood Ergonomic Crochet Hook 24 mm 17 cm # 1042-4732
-
6 mm J Clover Soft Touch, Apricot and Robinia/ Apricot/ Walnut wood mosaic Ergonomic Crochet Hook 22 mm 15.5 cm #1075-4765
$79.00



























Reviews
There are no reviews yet.